October 1999 Draft Results

The October draft 1999

Select the first letter of the team you are interested in, if there are two teams with the same first letter you will be taken
to the first team on the list. Teams are listed as area not nick-name eg. Richmond for the Tigers and Brisbane for the Lions.

A..B..C..E..F..G..H..K..M..P..R..S..W

Team Origin of drafted player Age, height and weight
ADELAIDE    
36 RHETT BIGLANDS (Port Adelaide) 22, 198cm, 102kg.
51 RICKY O'LOUGHLIN (Port Adelaide Magpies) 20, 185cm, 90kg.
65 JUSTIN CICOLELLA (Woodville-West Torrens) 21, 178cm, 180kg.
67 ROBERT SHIRLEY (Woodville-West Torrens) 19, 178cm, 82kg.
79 BALRAJ SINGH (West Adelaide) 18, 193cm, 88kg.
83 MATTHEW SHIR (Murray Bushrangers) 18, 185cm, 81kg.
89 Pass    
91 Pass   back to top
     
BRISBANE    
6 DAMIEN CUPIDO (Eastern Ranges) 17, 182cm, 83kg
30 JONATHAN BROWN (Geelong Falcons) 17, 194cm, 94kg
44 SHANE MORRISON (Northern Eagles) 18, 193cm, 86kg
    back to top
CARLTON    
60 RICHARD KELLY (Perth) 17, 178cm, 82kg
73 RYAN HOULIHAN (Murray Bushrangers) 17, 187cm, 71kg
80 JEREMY DUKES (Prahran Dragons) 17, 191cm, 81kg
86 TRENT HOTTON (East Burwood) 25, 190cm, 87kg
90 ANDREW MERRINGTON (St Bernards) 198cm
92 ADAM MATTHEWS (Murray Bushrangers) 17, 197cm, 89.5kg
93 JOSEPH ALLEN (Gippsland Power) 18, 187cm, 74kg
    back to top
COLLINGWOOD    
1 JOSHUA FRASER (Murray Bushrangers) 17, 202cm, 88kg
7 DANNY ROACH (Tassie Mariners) 17, 191, 76kg
18 RHYCE SHAW (Preston Knights) 18, 181cm, 69kg
62 BEN JOHNSON (Preston Knights) 18, 180cm, 79kg
75 DALE BAYNES (East Fremantle) 18, 188cm, 86kg
82 NICHOLAS STONE (Prahran Dragons) 18, 192cm, 74kg
88 MICHAEL CLARK (Fremantle) 21, 192cm, 86kg
    back to top
ESSENDON    
40 DAVID HILLE (Dandenong Stingrays) 18, 199cm, 96kg
45 MARCUS PICKETT (Port Adelaide Magpies) 18, 181cm, 85kg
59 JOHN BARNES (Geelong) 30, 193cm, 95kg
72 ROBERT FORSTER-KING (Murray Bushrangers) 17, 186cm, 79kg
    back to top
FREMANTLE    
2 PAUL HASLEBY (East Fremantle) 18, 181cm, 82kg
4 MATTHEW PAVLICH (Woodville/West Torrens) 17, 191cm, 94kg
5 LEIGH BROWN (Gippsland Power) 17, 193cm, 92.5kg
46 ADAM BUTLER (Murray Bushrangers) 17, 189cm, 83kg
49 BEN CUNNINGHAM (Claremont) 17, 177cm, 75kg
76 PASS   back to top
     
GEELONG    
8. JOEL COREY (East Perth) 17, 188cm, 79kg
15. DAVID SPRIGGS (Prahran Dragons) 18, 174cm, 72kg
17. EZRA BRAY (Calder Cannons/St Marys) 17, 182cm, 78kg
23. DANIEL FOSTER (Port Adelaide Magpies) 17, 193cm, 81kg
31. PAUL CHAPMAN (Calder Cannons) 18, 178cm, 80kg
38. CAMERON LING (Geelong Falcons) 18, 187cm, 94kg
47. COREY ENRIGHT (Port Adelaide Magpies) 18, 188cm, 79kg
    back to top
HAWTHORN    
10. LUKE MCPHARLIN (East Fremantle) 17, 194cm, 80kg
25. BRETT JOHNSON (Swan Districts) 17, 177cm, 76kg
33. TIM CLARKE (Geelong Falcons) 17, 178cm, 65kg
48. CHANCE BATEMAN (Perth) 18, 175cm, 71kg
55. TIMOTHY HAZELL (Southern Districts/Tassie Marriners) 18, 186cm, 83kg
69. BILL NICHOLLS (Geelong Falcons) 18, 187cm, 85kg
85. PASS   back to top
     
KANGAROOS    
53 CLAYTON LASSCOCK (West Perth) 20, 185cm, 84kg
61 MARK AINLEY (Prahran Dragons) 17, 178cm, 75 kg
74 MATTHEW BURTON (Fremantle Dockers) 29, 210cm, 101kg
77 LINDSAY SMITH (Glenelg) 19, 199cm, 94kg
81 TROY MAKEPEACE (Kangaroos supplementary list) 19, 180cm, 77kg
87 CHRISTIAN WOODLEY (Subiaco) 19, 180cm, 75kg
    back to top
MELBOURNE    
19 BRAD GREEN (Tassie Mariners) 18, 184cm, 80kg
20 PAUL WHEATLEY (Preston Knights) 18, 187.5cm, 82kg
42 MICHAEL CLARK (Eastern Ranges) 18, 182cm, 68kg
50 MATTHEW WHELAN (Darwin)  
63 SHANNON O'BRIEN (Gippsland Power) 17, 179cm, 70kg
64 CAMERON BRUCE (MHSOB) 20, 188cm, 80kg
    back to top
PORT ADELAIDE    
12 PAUL KOULOURIOTIS (Gippsland Power) 17, 183.5cm, 74kg
27 CAIN ACKLAND (Port Adelaide Magpies) 17, 196cm, 91kg
28 BRENT GUERRA (Bendigo Pioneers) 17, 181cm, 84kg
57 STEVEN BROSNAN (Port Adelaide Magpies) 21, 191cm, 90kg
71 PASS   back to top
     
RICHMOND    
3 AARON FIORA (Port Adelaide Magpies) 18, 184cm, 77kg
22 EZRA POYAS (Prahran Dragons) 18, 184cm, 87kg
39 SCOTT HOMEWOOD (Eastern Ranges) 17, 194, 81kg
52 ANDREW MILLS (Murray Bushrangers) 18, 184cm 75kg.
78 Ty Zantuck (Western Jets) 17, 186, 84kg
    back to top
ST KILDA    
9 CAYDN BEETHAM (Oakleigh Chargers) 17, 183cm, 83kg
24 JASON BLAKE (Prahran Dragons) 18, 189.5cm, 85.5kg
54 MURRAY PITTS (St Kilda supplementary list) 21, 185cm, 88kg
68 ANTHONY DELANEY (Fremantle) 23, 183cm, 85kg
    back to top
SYDNEY    
21 SCOTT STEVENS (Perth) 17, 192cm, 76kg
26 STEPHEN DOYLE (South Adelaide) 18, 204cm, 91kg
56 RYAN O'KEEFE (Calder Cannons) 18, 185cm, 86kg
70 BRETT ALLISON (Kangaroos) 31, 178cm, 80kg
    back to top
WEST COAST    
11 DARREN GLASS (Perth) 18, 191.5cm, 85kg.
14 TRAVIS GASPAR (South Fremantle) 18, 193cm, 85kg.
16 DAVID HAYNES (Geelong Falcons) 18, 188cm, 88kg.
29 ADAM HUNTER (Swan Districts) 18, 188cm, 82kg.
41 KANE MUNRO (Bendigo Pioneers) 17, 180cm, 69kg.
    back to top
WESTERN BULLDOGS    
13 ROBERT MURPHY (Gippsland Power) 17, 184cm, 68kg
32 DANIEL GIANSIRACUSA (Western Jets) 17, 180cm, 68kg
35 PATRICK WIGGINS (Tassie Mariners) 18, 195cm, 96kg
37 MITCHELL HAHN (Northern Eagles) 18, 188cm, 89kg
43 LINDSAY GILBEE (Eastern Ranges) 18, 178.5cm, 67kg
58 PATRICK BOWDEN (Rovers, Alice Springs)  
66 RYAN HARGRAVE (Perth) 18, 189cm, 77kg
    back to top


Previous PageEmail me

 

Curator: Darryl Harvey email: {darryl@harvey.net.au}
Last Updated: 22 December 1999
This site is sponsored by Footy Tipping Software