1995 North Melbourne Kangaroos

Team information:

Denis Pagan

Joined AFL in 1925 Premierships: 2 1975, 1977 Brownlow Medal Winners: 5 Noel Teasdale 1965, Keith greig 1973, 1974, Malcolm Blight 1978, Ross Glendinning 1983. 1994 Best and fairest: Wayne Schwass Last Season: Won 13, Lost 9, Finished 3rd

The Players

Name             D.O.B.  Ht  Wt  Debut Gms  Goals Recruited from
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Allison, Brett  26/05/68 182  78 1987  137  150   Belconnen (ACT)
Anderson, Stuart27/06/74 185  80 1994    3    2   Sale
Archer, Glenn   24/03/73 182  88 1992   50   15   Noble Park
Armstrong, Matt 01/03/67 177  76 1987  132   71   Hobart/Fitzroy
Barnett, John   15/08/75 175  75 1994    4    3   Endeavor Hills/Hawthorn
Belleville, Matt19/06/76 187  74  --     0    0   Western (U18)
Blakey, John    24/07/66 187  85 1985  176   49   E Doncaster/Fitzroy
Campbell, Warren19/10/74 185  80 1994   11   13   S Fremantle
Capuano, Matthew02/09/75 196  88 1994    3    1   Creswick/Geelong (u18)
Carey, Wayne    27/05/71 192  94 1989   98  239   N Adelaide
Clarkson, Alasta27/04/68 177  79 1987   90   61   Kaniva
Cochrane, Stuart07/07/78 188  78  --     0    0   Central District
Crocker, Darren 26/03/67 189  88 1985  131   81   Scoresby
Daniltchenko, Jas2/09/75 189  93 1993    4    0   Bayswater
Dwyer, Anthony  01/01/70 185  80 1990   23   22   Westmeadows
Eyers, Kym      16/06/77 187  83  --     0    0   C District (SA)
Fairley, Ian    18/09/64 189  92 1983  174  146   Williamstown/Syd
Freeborn, Glenn 06/02/73 180  74  --     0    0   W'ville-W Torrens (SA)
Geister, Paul   29/01/72 191  93  --     0    0   C District (SA)
Gorman, Glenn   26/01/76 183  71  --     0    0   Geelong (U18)
Ishchenko, Alex 20/04/64 201 110 1987  133   37   E PErth/W Coast/Bris
Joy, Matthew    26/01/77 184  80  --     0    0   Chelsea/Southern (U18)
King, David     07/03/72 183  88 1994   19    4   Pt Melbourne
Laidley, Dean   27/03/67 184  77 1987   93   12   W Perth/W Coast
longmire, John  31/12/70 194 102 1988  133  436   Corowa-Rutheglen
Martyn, Michael 31/08/68 190 100 1988  134   11   Newport Central
McAdam, Adrian  12/03/71 183  82 1993   35   90   S Alice Springs (NT)
McKernan, Corey 19/12/73 197 101 1993   22   22   Westmeadows
Nichols, Trent  07/04/69 173  76 1988   79   77   Sandy Bay/Rich/W Coast
Pyman, Robert   06/10/71 180  79 1993   13    8   Eagles (SA)
Reynolds, Keenan07/01/69 188  92 1990   74   35   Werribee/Ess/Foots
Roberts, Mark   28/06/65 189  92 1985  121   96   Sydney/Brisbane
Rock, Anthony   29/09/70 170  73 1988   88   74  Hadfield
Schwass, Wayne  27/11/68 180  81 1988  122   68   S Warrnambool
Scott, Robert   01/03/69 173  74 1986  132  164   Torquay/Geelong
Sholl, Craig    30/12/67 189  87 1987  109   20   Horsham
Simpson, Adam   16/02/76 185  77  --     0    0   Northern Dist (U18)
Smith, Ross     03/02/65 184  87 1984  196   34   Jacana
Stevens, Anthony02/07/71 178  82 1989   87   34   Shepparton
Stevens, Daniel 10/11/76 180  77  --     0    0   Northern (U18)
Stevens, Mark   25/10/75 190  84  --     0    0   Gippsland (U18)
Wynd, Paul      02/05/76 190  76  --     0    0   Jacana

Return to Teams page, Footy Page, My Home Page

Inputted by D.Harvey
Darryl Harvey (dags@netspace.net.au)