1996 February Player Draft

[Pick/Club/Player/Former Club]
  1. [Fitzroy] Brian McInnes (Cairns)
  2. [Melbourne] Craig Nettelbeck (Fremantle)
  3. [Richmond] Darren Gaspar (Sydney)
  4. [Fitzroy] Brent Frewin (South Mildura)
  5. [Hawthorn] Gordon Fode (St. Kilda)
  6. [St. Kilda] Andrew McLean (N Launceston)
  7. [Sydney] Kent Butcher (Collingwood)
  8. [Adelaide] Shane Ellen (Footscray)
  9. [Collingwood] Mark Pitura (Richmond)
  10. [Melbourne] Andrew Leoncelli (Old Xavs)
  11. [Brisbane] Tristan Lynch (Richmond)
  12. [Footscray] Jason Lappin (Wodonga Raiders)
  13. [West Coast] Andrew Donnelly (Subiaco)
  14. [Essendon] Richard Peck (Claremont)
  15. [Nth Melbourne] Peter Bell (Fremantle)
  16. [Hawthorn] Craig Treleven (East Fremantle)
  17. [St. Kilda] Jason Traianidis (Shepparton)
  18. [Adelaide] Simon Goodwin (South Adelaide)
  19. [Brisbane] Matthew Waters (North Brisbane)
  20. [St. Kilda] Matthew Young (Hawthorn)
  21. [Adelaide] Brendan Logan (West Perth)
  22. [St. Kilda] Anthony Darcy (Port Adelaide)
[West Coast] David Wirrpunda (Eastern Ranges)
Compensation for losing contracted player


1995 December Player Draft

[Pick/Club/Player/Former Club]
  1. [Fremantle] Clive Waterhouse (Port Adelaide)
  2. [Fitzroy] Matthew Primus (Norwood)
  3. [West Coast] Brendon Fewster (West perth)
  4. [Fitzroy] Scott Bamford (North Adelaide)
  5. [Hawthorn] Brendan Krummel (Fremantle)
  6. [St. Kilda] Daniel Healey (Central Districts)
  7. [Fremantle] Ben Edwards (Claremont)
  8. [Sydney] Jared Crouch (Norwood)
  9. [Footscray] Allen Jakovich (Melbourne)
  10. [Collingwood] Simon Prestigiacomo (Northern Knights)
  11. [Melbourne] Don Cockatoo-Collins (Port Adelaide)
  12. [Brisbane] Andrew Gowling (South Adelaide)
  13. [Fremantle] Brad Rowe (Collingwood)
  14. [West Coast] Luke Trew (Murray Bushrangers)
  15. [Essendon] Darren Wheildon (West Adelaide)
  16. [Fitzroy] Shane Clayton (Bendigo Pioneers)
  17. [Nth Melbourne] Scott Welsh (West Adelaide)
  18. [Adelaide] Brent Williams (Prahran Dragons)
  19. [St. Kilda] Barry Hall (Murray Bushrangers)
  20. [Fitzroy] Nick Carter (Bendigo Pioneers)
  21. [Sydney] Clinton King (Eastern Ranges)
  22. [St. Kilda] Joe McLaren (Geelong Falcons)
  23. [Fremantle] Jay Burton (Fremantle)
  24. [Sydney] Paul Licuria (Northern Knights)
  25. [Hawthorn] Daniel Chick (East Fremantle)
  26. [Nth Melbourne] Chris Groom (Fremantle)
  27. [Adelaide] Kane Johnson (Eastern Ranges)
  28. [Brisbane] Nicholas Trask (Eastern Ranges)
  29. [Footscray] Todd Curley (East Perth)
  30. [West Coast] Craig Smoker (West Perth)
  31. [Essendon] Andrew Ukovic (Geelong Falcons)
  32. [Nth Melbourne] Sam McFarlane (Subiaco)
  33. [Geelong] Jason Snell (Eastern Ranges)
  34. [Richmond] Brad Smith (Claremont)
  35. [St. Kilda] Andrew Lamb (Murray Bushrangers)
  36. [Hawthorn] Scott Grainger (Northern Knights)
  37. [St. Kilda] Jason Cripps (Central Dragons)
  38. [Geelong] Glenn Kilpatrick (West Adelaide)
  39. [Collingwood] Luke Godden (Northern Knights)
  40. [St. Kilda] Ryan Grinter (Geelong Falcons)
  41. [Brisbane] Troy Johnson (South Fremantle)
  42. [Footscray] Mark West (South Adelaide)
  43. [West Coast] Jonson Clinton (Swan Districts)
  44. [Adelaide] Scott Hodges (Port Adelaide)
  45. [Richmond] Ben Moore (Glenelg)
  46. [Nth Melbourne] Brent Harvey (Northern Knights)
  47. [Geelong] Darren Milburn (Calder Cannons)
  48. [Geelong] Ronald Burns (St. Marys, NT)
  49. [Fitzroy] Brad Cassidy (Fremantle)
  50. [Hawthorn] Kane Fraser (Eastern Rangers)
  51. [Footscray] Tony Campbell (Footscray)
  52. [Adelaide] Adam Ugrinic (Woodville West Torrens)
  53. [Hawthorn] Adam Ansell (West Adelaide)
  54. [Melbourne] Mark Bradley (East Fremantle)
  55. [Brisbane] Daniel Bradshaw (Wodonga)
  56. [West Coast] Paul Whitelaw (West Perth)
  57. [Essendon] Peter Berbakov (Glenelg)
  58. [Richmond] Ewan Thompson (Northern Knights)
  59. [Melbourne] Darren O'Brien (West Perth)
  60. [Geelong] Daniel Lowther (Northen Knights)
  61. [Carlton] Adrian Burdon (Tasmania)
  62. [Carlton] Jacob Anstey (Tuggeranong, ACT)
  63. [Collingwood] Matthew Carr (East Fremantle)
  64. [Nth Melbourne] Erich Lissenden (Warragul)
  65. [West Coast] Neil Marshall (Claremont)
  66. [Richmond] Michael Raids (Glenelg)
  67. [Geelong] Brady Anderson (East Perth)
  68. [Carlton] Daniel Marshall (Dandenong Stingrays)
  69. [Adelaide] Ashley Fernee (Calder Cannons)
  70. [Collingwood] Jason Bevan (South Adelaide)
  71. [Melbourne] Ashley Gehling (Dandenong Stingrays)
  72. [Geelong] Stuart Lamond (Woodville West Torrens)
  73. [Collingwood] Mark Bradley (Gippsland Power)
  74. [Geelong] Clint Bizzell (Kedron Grange, ACT)
  75. [Collingwood] Ben Kemp (Norwood)
  76. [Collingwood] Steven Pitt (Norwood)

Quick comments:


Previous Page Home PageEmail me

Darryl Harvey (dags@netspace.net.au)
This site is sponsored by Footy Tipping Software This site is Powered by: connect.com.au