AFL 2003 Premiership Season Results

Jump to specific round to view results:

The 2003 AFL Season Draw

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, FINALS

Round 1

Date        Home              Away            Ground    Details:
-------------------------------------------------------------------   
28.03	Collingwood	Richmond	The MCG (N)	19:40
        13.16 (94)      8.18 (66)
29.03	West Coast	Port Adelaide	Subiaco		13:40
        17.20 (122)     11.8 (74)
29.03	Kangaroos	St. Kilda	The MCG		14:10
        14.12 (96)      10.10 (70)
29.03	Brisbane	Essendon	The Gabba (N)	19:10
        14.20 (104)     8.13 (61)
29.03	Sydney		Carlton		Telstra Sta (N)	19:10
        22.14 (146)     10.12 (72)
30.03	Adelaide	Fremantle	AAMI Stadium	13:10
        22.13 (145)     13.11 (89)
30.03	Melbourne	Hawthorn	The MCG		14:10
        16.10 (106)     15.10 (100)
30.03	Wstn Bulldogs	Geelong		Telstra Dome	14:10
        19.16 (130)     13.13 (91)

Round 2

Date        Home              Away            Ground    Details:
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 4.04   Carlton         Collingwood      The MCG (N)     19:40
        13.13 (91)      16.11 (107)
 5.04   Essendon        Melbourne        The MCG         14:10
        17.10 (112)     10.15 (75)
 5.04   St. Kilda       Adelaide         Telstra Dome    14:10
        15.9 (99)       13.13 (91)
 5.04   Fremantle       Sydney           Subiaco (N)     19:40
        12.14 (86)      8.12 (60)
 5.04   Port Adelaide   Brisbane         AAMI Stad. (N)  19:40
        10.16 (76)      13.8 (86)
 6.04   Hawthorn        West Coast       York Park       13:10
        13.13 (91)      14.5 (89)
 6.04   Geelong         Kangaroos        Skilled Stadium 14:10
        9.17 (71)       13.16 (94)
 6.04   Richmond        Wstn Bulldogs    Telstra Dome    14:10
        16.15 (111)     13.11 (89)

Round 3

Date        Home         Away           Ground          Details:
-------------------------------------------------------------------
11.04   Essendon        Carlton         The MCG (N)     19:40
        13.16 (94)      15.15 (105)
12.04   West Coast      St. Kilda       Subiaco         15:40
        21.18 (144)     11.8 (74)
12.04   Collingwood     Geelong         The MCG         14:10
        18.8 (116)      10.9 (69)
12.04   Kangaroos       Brisbane        Telstra Dome  N 19:10
        16.13 (109)     16.13 (109)
12.04   Port Adelaide   Hawthorn        AAMI Stad.   (N)19:40
        19.14 (128)     11.5 (71)
13.04   Sydney          Adelaide        The SCG         13:10
        11.10 (76)      15.13 (103)
13.04   Melbourne       Wstn Bulldogs   Telstra Dome    14:10
        20.7 (127)      14.11 (95)
13.04   Richmond        Fremantle       The MCG         14:10
        14.10 (94)      6.10 (46)

Round 4

Date        Home              Away            Ground    Details:
-------------------------------------------------------------------   
17.04	Brisbane        Collingwood     The Gabba (N)   19:40
	14.11 (95)      11.15 (81)
19.04	Geelong         Melbourne       Skilled Stadium 14:10
	13.12 (90)      6.8 (44)
19.04	Hawthorn        Sydney          The MCG (N)     19:10
	17.8 (110)      10.8 (68)
19.04	Wstn Bulldogs   Essendon        Telstra Dome  N	19:10
	16.14 (110)     20.9 (129)
20.04	Adelaide        West Coast      AAMI Stadium    13:10
	15.16 (106)     10.13 (73)
20.04	Fremantle       Kangaroos       Subiaco         15:40
	25.17 (167)     19.8 (122)
20.04	Carlton         Port Adelaide   Optus Oval      14:10
	12.12 (84)      17.12 (114)
21.04	St. Kilda       Richmond        Telstra Dome    14:10
	11.15 (81)      17.5 (107)

Round 5

Date        Home              Away            Ground    Details:
-------------------------------------------------------------------   
24.04  Essendon             Collingwood      The MCG         14:30
       23.9 (147)           12.9 (81)
25.04  Sydney               Melbourne        The SCG       N 18:30
       17.7 (109)           13.7 (85)
26.04  Hawthorn             Richmond         The MCG	     14:10
       14.11 (95)           18.7 (115)
26.04  Adelaide             Port Adelaide    AAMI Stad.    N 19:40
       9.12 (66)            12.6 (98)
26.04  Kangaroos            Carlton          Telstra Dome  N 19:10
       16.17 (113)          18.14 (122)
27.04  Brisbane             Wstn Bulldogs    The Gabba       13:10
       15.16 (106)          12.7 (79)
27.04  Fremantle            West Coast       Subiaco         15:40
       10.13 (73)           16.12 (108)
27.04  St. Kilda            Geelong          Telstra Dome    14:10
       18.11 (119)          11.8 (74)

Round 6

Date        Home              Away       Ground          Details:
-------------------------------------------------------------------   
 2.05  Kangaroos         Adelaide        Telstra Dome  N 19:40
       9.16 (70)         19.10 (124)
 3.05  Carlton           Hawthorn        Optus Oval      14:10
       9.9 (63)          11.8 (74)
 3.05  Melbourne         West Coast      The MCG         14:10
       14.10 (94)        19.13 (127)
 3.05  Collingwood       Sydney          Telstra Dome  N 19:10
       13.11 (89)        17.7 (109)
 3.05  Port Adelaide     Richmond        AAMI Stad.    N 19:40
       12.12 (84)        8.9 (57)
 4.05  Geelong	         Brisbane        Skilled Stadium 12:30
       12.6 (78)         13.14 (92)
 4.05  Fremantle         Essendon        Subiaco         15:20
       20.11 (131)       15.10 (100)
 4.05  Wstn Bulldogs     St. Kilda       Telstra Dome    14:10
       12.13 (85)        15.10 (100)

Round 7

Date        Home              Away            Ground    Details:
-------------------------------------------------------------------   
 9.05   Hawthorn        Kangaroos       Telstra Dome  N	19:40
	13.11 (89)      18.9 (117)
10.05   West Coast      Geelong         Subiaco         15:40
	17.11 (113)     14.13 (97)
10.05   Richmond        Essendon        The MCG         14:10
	11.18 (84)      5.12 (42)
10.05   Adelaide        Collingwood     AAMI Stad.    N 19:40
	16.13 (109)     18.6 (114)
10.05   St. Kilda       Carlton         Telstra Dome  N 19:10
	16.17 (113)     15.11 (101)
11.05   Sydney          Brisbane        The SCG         13:10
	15.8 (98)       11.13 (79)
11.05   Melbourne       Port Adelaide   The MCG         14:10
	16.15 (111)     12.12 (84)
11.05   Wstn Bulldogs   Fremantle       Telstra Dome    14:10
	10.12 (72)      23.17 (155)

Round 8

Date        Home              Away            Ground    Details:
-------------------------------------------------------------------
16.05   Hawthorn        Essendon        The MCG       N 19:40
        8.5 (53)        15.16 (106)
17.05   Collingwood     West Coast      Telstra Dome    14:10
        15.13 (103)     18.11 (119)
17.05   Port Adelaide   Kangaroos       AAMI Stadium    14:40
        15.13 (103)     7.7 (49)
17.05   Richmond        Melbourne       The MCG       N 19:10
        17.10 (112)     16.7 (103)
17.05   Brisbane        Adelaide        The Gabba     N 19:10
        16.11 (107)     12.17 (89)
18.05   Sydney          Geelong         The SCG         13:10
        17.10 (112)     11.7 (73)
18.05   Fremantle       St. Kilda       Subiaco         15:40
        18.15 (123)     11.16 (82)
18.05   Carlton         Wstn Bulldogs   Optus Oval      14:10
        15.17 (107)     14.16 (100)

Round 9

Date        Home              Away            Ground    Details:
-------------------------------------------------------------------
23.05   Essendon        Port Adelaide   Telstra Dome  N 19:40
	14.12 (96)      23.8 (146)
24.05   Carlton         Brisbane        Optus Oval      14:10
	11.10 (76)      23.15 (153)
24.05   Melbourne       Fremantle       The MCG         14:10
        10.11 (71)      16.5 (101)
24.05   West Coast      Richmond        Subiaco (N)     19:40
	18.16 (124)     11.6 (72)
24.05   Collingwood     St. Kilda       Telstra Dome  N 19:10
	22.17 (149)     12.12 (84)
25.05   Kangaroos       Sydney          Manuka Oval     12:30
	12.12 (84)      8.11 (59)
25.05   Adelaide        Wstn Bulldogs   AAMI Stadium    15:10
	16.13 (109)     14.9 (93)
25.05   Geelong         Hawthorn        Telstra Dome    14:10
	16.13 (109)     11.9 (75)

Round 10

Date        Home              Away            Ground    Details:
-------------------------------------------------------------------   
30.05   Port Adelaide	Collingwood	AAMI Stad. (N)	20:40
31.05   Fremantle	Carlton		Subiaco		15:40
31.05   Wstn Bulldogs	Kangaroos	Telstra Dome	14:10
31.05   Richmond	Sydney		The MCG (N)	19:10
31.05   Melbourne	Brisbane	The Gabba (N)	19:10
 1.06   Geelong		Adelaide	Skilled Stadium	13:10
 1.06   Essendon	West Coast	Telstra Dome	14:10
 1.06   St. Kilda	Hawthorn	The MCG		14:10

Round 11

Date        Home              Away            Ground    Details:
-------------------------------------------------------------------   
 6.06   Kangaroos	Richmond	Telstra Dome  N	19:40
 7.06   Hawthorn	Adelaide	The MCG		14:10
 7.06   St. Kilda	Brisbane	Telstra Dome  N	19:10
 7.06   Sydney		Essendon	Telstra Sta (N)	19:20
 8.06   Port Adelaide	Fremantle	AAMI Stadium	13:10
 8.06   West Coast	Wstn Bulldogs	Subiaco		15:40
 8.06   Geelong		Carlton		Telstra Dome	14:10
 9.06   Melbourne	Collingwood	The MCG		14:10

Round 12

Date        Home              Away            Ground    Details:
-------------------------------------------------------------------   
13.06   Essendon	Kangaroos	Telstra Dome  N	19:40
14.06   Richmond	Carlton		The MCG		14:10
14.06   St. Kilda	Port Adelaide	York Park	14:10
14.06   Fremantle	Geelong		Subiaco (N)	19:40
14.06   Wstn Bulldogs	Sydney		The SCG (N)	19:10
15.06   Brisbane	West Coast	The Gabba	13:10
15.06   Adelaide	Melbourne	AAMI Stadium	14:40
15.06   Collingwood	Hawthorn	The MCG		14:10

Round 13

Date        Home              Away            Ground    Details:
-------------------------------------------------------------------   
27.06   Essendon	Geelong		Telstra Dome  N	19:40
28.06   Melbourne	St. Kilda	The MCG		14:10
28.06   Port Adelaide	Sydney		AAMI Stadium	14:40
28.06   Wstn Bulldogs	Collingwood	Telstra Dome  N	19:10
28.06   Brisbane	Richmond	The Gabba (N)	19:10
29.06   Hawthorn	Fremantle	York Park	13:10
29.06   West Coast	Kangaroos	Subiaco		15:40
29.06   Carlton		Adelaide	Optus Oval	14:10

Round 14

Date        Home              Away            Ground    Details:
-------------------------------------------------------------------   
 4.07   St. Kilda	Essendon	Telstra Dome  N	19:40
 5.07   Fremantle	Brisbane	Subiaco		15:40
 5.07   Hawthorn	Wstn Bulldogs	The MCG		14:10
 5.07   Kangaroos	Collingwood	Telstra Dome  N	19:10
 5.07   Adelaide	Richmond	AAMI Stad. (N)	19:40
 6.07   Sydney		West Coast	The SCG		13:10
 6.07   Carlton		Melbourne	Optus Oval	14:10
 6.07   Geelong		Port Adelaide	Skilled Stadium	14:10

Round 15

Date        Home              Away            Ground    Details:
-------------------------------------------------------------------   
11.07   Adelaide	Essendon	AAMI Stad. (N)	20:40
12.07   Collingwood	Fremantle	The MCG		14:10
12.07   Richmond	Geelong		Telstra Dome	14:10
12.07   West Coast	Carlton		Subiaco (N)	19:40
12.07   Sydney		St. Kilda	The SCG (N)	19:10
13.07   Brisbane	Hawthorn	The Gabba	13:10
13.07   Kangaroos	Melbourne	The MCG		14:10
13.07   Wstn Bulldogs	Port Adelaide	Telstra Dome	14:10

Round 16

Date        Home              Away            Ground    Details:
-------------------------------------------------------------------   
18.07   Richmond	Collingwood	The MCG (N)	19:40
19.07   Carlton		Sydney		Optus Oval	14:10
19.07   Hawthorn	Melbourne	The MCG		14:10
19.07   Essendon	Brisbane	Telstra Dome  N	19:10
19.07   Port Adelaide	West Coast	AAMI Stad. (N)	19:40
20.07   Geelong		Wstn Bulldogs	Skilled Stadium	13:10
20.07   Fremantle	Adelaide	Subiaco		15:40
20.07   St. Kilda	Kangaroos	Telstra Dome	14:10

Round 17

Date        Home              Away            Ground    Details:
-------------------------------------------------------------------   
25.07   West Coast	Hawthorn	Subiaco (N)	20:40
26.07   Melbourne	Essendon	The MCG		14:10
26.07   Kangaroos	Geelong		Manuka Oval	13:40
26.07   Wstn Bulldogs	Richmond	Telstra Dome  N	19:10
26.07   Brisbane	Port Adelaide	The Gabba (N)	19:10
27.07   Sydney		Fremantle	The SCG		13:10
27.07   Adelaide	St. Kilda	AAMI Stadium	14:40
27.07   Collingwood	Carlton		The MCG		14:10

Round 18

Date        Home              Away            Ground    Details:
-------------------------------------------------------------------   
 1.08   Wstn Bulldogs	Melbourne	Telstra Dome  N	19:40
 2.08   Fremantle	Richmond	Subiaco		15:40
 2.08   Carlton		Essendon	The MCG		14:10
 2.08   Geelong		Collingwood	Telstra Dome  N	19:10
 2.08   Brisbane	Kangaroos	The Gabba (N)	19:10
 3.08   Adelaide	Sydney		AAMI Stadium	13:10
 3.08   Hawthorn	Port Adelaide	The MCG		14:10
 3.08   St. Kilda	West Coast	Telstra Dome	14:10

Round 19

Date        Home              Away            Ground    Details:
-------------------------------------------------------------------   
 8.08   Melbourne	Geelong		The MCG (N)	19:40
 9.08   West Coast	Adelaide	Subiaco		15:40
 9.08   Collingwood	Brisbane	The MCG		14:10
 9.08   Richmond	St. Kilda	Telstra Dome  N	19:10
 9.08   Sydney		Hawthorn	The SCG (N)	19:10
10.08   Port Adelaide	Carlton		AAMI Stadium	13:10
10.08   Essendon	Wstn Bulldogs	Telstra Dome	14:10
10.08   Kangaroos	Fremantle	The MCG		14:10

Round 20

Date        Home              Away            Ground    Details:
-------------------------------------------------------------------   
15.08   Collingwood	Adelaide	Telstra Dome  N	19:40
16.08   Carlton		St. Kilda	Optus Oval	14:10
16.08   Geelong		West Coast	Skilled Stadium	14:10
16.08   Kangaroos	Hawthorn	Telstra Dome  N	19:10
16.08   Port Adelaide	Melbourne	AAMI Stad. (N)	19:40
17.08   Brisbane	Sydney		The Gabba	13:10
17.08   Fremantle	Wstn Bulldogs	Subiaco		15:40
17.08   Essendon	Richmond	The MCG		14:10

Round 21

Date        Home              Away            Ground    Details:
-------------------------------------------------------------------   
22.08   Hawthorn	Carlton		The MCG (N)	19:40
23.08   Adelaide	Kangaroos	AAMI Stadium	14:40
23.08   Essendon	Fremantle	Telstra Dome	14:10
23.08   Brisbane	Geelong		The Gabba (N)	19:10
23.08   Sydney		Collingwood	Telstra Sta (N)	19:10
24.08   St. Kilda	Wstn Bulldogs	York Park	13:10
24.08   West Coast	Melbourne	Subiaco		15:40
24.08   Richmond	Port Adelaide	Telstra Dome	14:10

Round 22

Date        Home              Away            Ground    Details:
-------------------------------------------------------------------   
29.08   Collingwood	Essendon	The MCG (N)	19:40
30.08   Geelong		St. Kilda	Skilled Stadium	14:10
30.08   Melbourne	Sydney		The MCG		14:10
30.08   West Coast	Fremantle	Subiaco (N)	19:40
30.08   Wstn Bulldogs	Brisbane	Telstra Dome  N	19:10
31.08   Port Adelaide	Adelaide	AAMI Stadium	13:40
31.08   Carlton		Kangaroos	Optus Oval	14:10
31.08   Richmond	Hawthorn	The MCG		14:10

Qualifying/Elimination Finals

Date        Home              Away            Ground    Details:
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1st Qualifying
1st Elimination
2nd Qualifying
2nd Elimination

Semi Finals

 
Date        Home              Away            Ground    Details:
-------------------------------------------------------------------

Preliminary Finals

Date        Home              Away            Ground    Details:
-------------------------------------------------------------------

Grand Final

Date        Home              Away            Ground    Details:
-------------------------------------------------------------------


Previous PageEmail me

Curator: Darryl Harvey email: {darryl@nospam.harvey.net.au}
Last Updated: 31 March 2003
This site is sponsored by Footy Tipping Software